Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ISEA2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ISEA2015
ISEA2015:
The 21st International Symposium on Electronic Art
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Attendees
Map of Conference Venues
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Event
Artist Talks Demonstrations and Posters
Education Forum
Institutional Presentation
Keynote
Panel
Papers
Partner Event
Tutorial
Workshop
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Map of Conference Venues
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Papers
[
clear filter
]
arrow_back
View All Dates
Tuesday
, August 18
9:30am PDT
[Session 12] GeoPolitics and Activism
World Art, Room 2515
Alice Ming Wai Jim • Lorna Boschman • Michael Heidt • Tomas Laurenzo • Vicki Moulder • Tugce Oklay • Andreas Zingerle
[Session 17] Expanding Performance
Room 4525
Sarah Fdili Alaoui • Mohammad Amanzadeh • Christopher Bishop • Shannon Cuykendall • Guy Garnett • Michael J Junokas • Kyungho Lee • John McCormick • M. Anthony Reimer • David Kim Tcheng • John Toenjes • Dr Jordan Beth Vincent • Kim Vincs • Yawen Wang
[Session 22] Liquid Transformations
Studio D, Room 2270
Aleksandra Kaminska • Jean Brundrit • Kristin Carlson • Karen Anne Cochrane • Mark J. de Graaf • Zelf Koelman • Dr. Maria Lantin • Hans J. Leeuw • Renate Pittroff • Thecla Schiphorst • Prophecy Sun • Christoph Theiler
[Session 31] Generative Sound
Room 4270
Philippe Pasquier • Oliver Bown • Benjamin Carey • Arne Eigenfeldt • Eric Heep • Ajay Kapur • Evan Merz • Philipp Obermeier • Sarah Opolka • Torsten Schaub
[Session 6] Cities and Urbanism
Cinema, Room 3200
Tyler Fox • Laura Lee Coles • Jenny Filipetti • Michael Hornblow • Ed Johnston • Yun Tae Nam • Michael Richison • Sandra Alvaro Sanchez • Marina Vujnovic
2:00pm PDT
[Session 11] Survellience
World Art, Room 2515
Tomas Laurenzo • Tom Kohut • Filipe Pais • Annina Rüst • Leo Selvaggio • Margaret Seymour
[Session 23] Interacting with the Virtual
Studio D, Room 2270
Peter Anders • Timothy J Barraclough • Saeedeh Bayatpour • Ulysses Bernardet • Priyanka Borar • Dale A. Carnegie • Tara Cook • Steve DiPaola • Ajay Kapur • Alexandra Kitson • Bernhard Riecke • Rewa Wright
[Session 30] Networked and Mobile Sound
Room 4270
Ajay Kapur • Oliver Bown • Sam Ferguson • Ben Houge • Rocio von Jungenfeld • Lian Loke • Jeffrey Morris • Dagmar Reinhardt • Javier Sanchez
[Session 42] Expanding Performance 2
Room 4945
Kim Vincs • Carla Capeto • Ksenia Fedorova • Lian Loke • Claudia Nunez-Pacheco
[Session 7] Communities: Public Art
Studio T, Room 2240
Bonnie Mitchell • Claude Fortin • Charlotte Gould • Kate Hennessy • Swati Janu • Claire McAndrew • Paul Sermon
4:00pm PDT
[Session 18] Movement and Bodies
Room 4525
Diego S. Maranan • Mohammad Amanzadeh • Guy Garnett • Lise Hansen • Alice Ming Wai Jim • Michael J Junokas • Kyungho Lee
[Session 28] Generation and Human Factors
Room 4270
Arne Eigenfeldt • David Cotterrell • Carl Diehl • Lindsey French • Etienne Grenier • Steph Hutchison • Jordan Kaplan • Simon Laroche • John McCormick • Kim Vincs
[Session 8] Exploring Culture through Visualization and Interaction
Studio T, Room 2240
Bonnie Mitchell • Yara Guasque • Scott Hessels • Geoff Hinchcliffe • William Hsu • Paula Levine • Jing Zhou
Timezone
ISEA2015
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
ISEA2015
Aug 13
-
22, 2015
August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Simon Fraser University, Goldcorp Centre for the Arts, 149 W Hastings St, Vancou
Sort schedule by Venue
221A
3rd Floor Lobby
Atrium
Charles Bar
Charleson Park
Cinema, Room 3200
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Fortune Sound Club
Fur Vault (enter off alley)
grunt gallery
MegBoat
Museum of Vancouver
Native Education College
New Media Gallery, New Westminster
Outside Sound Room (3420)
Room 2205
Room 2340
Room 2345
Room 3420
Room 4210
Room 4270
Room 4310
Room 4320
Room 4350
Room 4390
Room 4525
Room 4945
Room 4955
SFU Woodwards
Simon Fraser University, Goldcorp Centre for the Arts
Studio D, Room 2270
Studio T, Room 2240
TBA
Vancouver Art Gallery
VIVO
Western Front
Wil Aballe Art Projects
Wong Theatre
World Art, Room 2515
Filter By Type
Art Event
Artist Talks Demonstrations and Posters
Education Forum
Institutional Presentation
Keynote
Panel
Papers
Partner Event
Tutorial
Workshop
Recently Active Attendees
Q
qpxmbtrz
C
CliffordKF
H
HKRodney
G
GYChong
Y
YVPatrick
P
pitersk
C
chenewsepoq
S
Sergruw
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Papers) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, August 13
Friday
, August 14
Saturday
, August 15
Sunday
, August 16
Monday
, August 17
Tuesday
, August 18
Wednesday
, August 19
Saturday
, August 22
Venue
221A
3rd Floor Lobby
Atrium
Charles Bar
Charleson Park
Cinema, Room 3200
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Fortune Sound Club
Fur Vault (enter off alley)
grunt gallery
MegBoat
Museum of Vancouver
Native Education College
New Media Gallery, New Westminster
Outside Sound Room (3420)
Room 2205
Room 2340
Room 2345
Room 3420
Room 4210
Room 4270
Room 4310
Room 4320
Room 4350
Room 4390
Room 4525
Room 4945
Room 4955
SFU Woodwards
Simon Fraser University, Goldcorp Centre for the Arts
Studio D, Room 2270
Studio T, Room 2240
TBA
Vancouver Art Gallery
VIVO
Western Front
Wil Aballe Art Projects
Wong Theatre
World Art, Room 2515
Session Type
Art Event
Artist Talks Demonstrations and Posters
Education Forum
Institutional Presentation
Keynote
Panel
Papers
Partner Event
Tutorial
Workshop
Other Filters