Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
ISEA2015: The 21st International Symposium on Electronic Art
View analytic
avatar for Christoph Theiler

Christoph Theiler

wechselstrom
artist
Vienna
“wechselstrom” is a label owned by Renate Pittroff and Christoph Theiler. Based in Vienna, “wechselstrom” runs a socalled “offspace”, which offers room for exhibitions, media activism and all art forms on the fringe of culture.

For support we thank the austrian cultural forum ottawa
Thursday, August 13
 

7:00pm

8:00pm

 
Friday, August 14
 

9:00am

9:30am

11:00am

6:30pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

 
Saturday, August 15
 

9:00am

Disruption: Installations at SFU Simon Fraser University, Goldcorp Centre for the ArtsKate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • Ivar van Bekkum • Katherine Bennett • Steven A. Bjornson • Yuxi Cao • Leon Cmielewski • Jacek Doroszenko • On Main Gallery • Kate Geck • Dawid Górny • Ian Haig • Shannon Novak • Adrian Pijoan • Esther Polak • Matt Roberts • Owen Roberts • Michael Rodemer • Kamarulzaman Bin Mohamed Sapiee • Besler & Sons • Josephine Starrs • Austin Stewart • Jessica Thompson • Emilio Vavarella Refraction: Video Screenings Room 4955Kate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • |*ù/V^ • Sandra Araújo • Myfanwy Ashmore • Nadav Assor • Stephen Ausherman • Lars In de Betou • Dana Dal Bo • David Sanchez Burr • Adam Castle • Rachel Clarke • Chris Coleman • Alexei Dmitriev • Maryna Dykukha • Joseph Farbrook • Jefferson Goolsby • Ben Grosser • Karin Hansson • Harris David Harris • Justin Harvey • Matthew Hebert • Alexis Grey Hildreth • Yuk-Yiu Ip • Vicky Isley • Toru Izumida • Brian Johnson • Sarah Keeling • Yiannis Kranidiotis • Mei-ling Lee • Mauri Lehtonen • Justin Lincoln • Malcolm Lomax • Neil Mendoza • Luke Pendrell • Emerson Pingarilho • Reza Safavi • Matthew Schoen • Evann Siebens • Billy Sims • John Slepian • Anne Spalter • Sissel Marie Tonn • Jakob Torel • Élène Tremblay • Marchien Veen • Gordon Winiemko • Elizabeth Vander Zaag • Erik Zepka Resonance: Immersive Sound Works Room 3420Kate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • Daria Baiocchi • Joe Beedles • Pedro F. Bericat • Michael Century • Antonio D’Amato • Frank Ekeberg • Gilles Fresnais • Abel Korinsky • Gintas Kraptavičius • Donna Legault • Doug Van Nort • Motoki Ohkubo • Giandomenico Paglia • Kristen Roos • Hali Santamas • Julian Scordato • Paul Thomas • Luis Valdivia

9:30am

7:00pm

 
Sunday, August 16
 

9:00am

9:30am

11:30am

12:00pm

12:30pm

1:00pm

2:00pm

4:00pm

6:00pm

8:00pm

10:00pm

 
Monday, August 17
 

7:00am

9:30am

Publisher Exhibition 3rd Floor LobbyIntellect • Media N Journal • Neural Magazine • MIT Press • H+ Technologies New Text: Literary and Artistic Explorations into What It Means to Read, Write, and Create Room 2205Dene Grigar • Abraham Avnisan • Amaranth Borsuk • Brad Bouse • Andrew Buttrell • John Cayley • Simon Groth • Johannes Heldén • Daniel C. Howe • Jesper Juul • Silvio Lorusso • Michael Mandiberg • Nick Montfort • Jason Nelson • Chris Rodley • Tiffany Sanchez • Sebastian Schmieg • Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo • Christopher Vandegrift • Andy Weir • Jody Zellen [DP3] Demos and Posters: Disruption: Social Spaces: Design Architectures + Cities Room 4210Tracey • Greg Beller • Kiran Bhumber • Rebekah Blesing • Martin Bricelj • Girish Chandran • Jhanu Chanthar • alex cruse • Nathan Fabian • Slavko Glamocanin • Michael Hornblow • Nancy Lee • Julia Litman-Cleper • Colleen Ludwig • Nipesh Palat Narayanan • Maria Papadomanolaki • Brook Pearson [Session 19] Immersion Studio D, Room 2270Lorna Boschman • Dimitris Charitos • Greg Corness • Deborah Egloff • Ivan Franco • Marcello Giordano • Ian Hattwick • Katerina Kontini • Valerie Lamontagne • Mike Phillips • Christopher Salter • Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo • Iouliani Theona • Marcelo Wanderley [Session 25] Sculpture Room 4270Christiane Paul • Kevin Badni • Michael Blow • Dale A. Carnegie • Mark-David Hosale • Ajay Kapur • Mo H. Zareei [Session 38] DIY Instruments and Sound Cinema, Room 3200Ben Houge • Diana Cardoso • Paulo Ferreira-Lopes • Byeongwon Ha • Patrick Saint-Denis • David Strang • Vincent Van Uffelen

11:30am

12:00pm

2:00pm

4:00pm

5:00pm

6:00pm

7:00pm

10:00pm

 
Tuesday, August 18
 

9:00am

9:30am

11:30am

1:00pm

2:00pm

3:30pm

4:00pm

7:00pm