Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ISEA2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ISEA2015
ISEA2015:
The 21st International Symposium on Electronic Art
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Attendees
Map of Conference Venues
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Event
Artist Talks Demonstrations and Posters
Education Forum
Institutional Presentation
Keynote
Panel
Papers
Partner Event
Tutorial
Workshop
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Map of Conference Venues
Map
Search
C
CAMP
I
Intellect
J
jonCates
S
Semiconductor
S
Stelarc
T
Tracey
W
Woulg
|*ù/V^
UVB 76
Deanne Achong
Lulu Suite
Artist
Paula Gaetano Adi
Rhode Island School of Design
Assistant Professor
DA
Dani Admiss
SA
Stacey Aglok
Harshit Agrawal
MIT Media Lab
Research Assistant
JA
Julianne Aguilar
Julie Akerly
JAMovement
Artistic Director
Sarah Fdili Alaoui
SIAT
University
AJ
Alexander Jan Albrecht
SA
Samirah Alkassim
Tony Allard
FOSSIL MEDIA
BA
Basma Alsharif
GA
Glenn Alteen
Jonathan Amakawa
Fitchburg State University
Assistant Professor
MA
Mohammad Amanzadeh
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
VJ Um Amel
UC Santa Barbara
OA
Omnia Amin
Zayed University
Professor
PA
Peter Anders
Christopher Anderson
Anders-Petter Andersson
The Oslo School of Architecture and Design/Kristianstad University
Researcher/Postdoc
CA
Christoph Anthes
SA
Sandra Araújo
Kate Armstrong
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Director, Living Labs
JA
Jessica Arseneau
Isabelle Arvers
Isabelle Arvers
Art and games curator
Myfanwy Ashmore
Nadav Assor
Connecticut College
Assistant Professor; Associate Director, Ammerman Center for Art &...
Stephen Ausherman
Abraham Avnisan
Kent State University
Assistant Professor
Elif Ayiter
Sabanci University
AM
Adrien M / Claire B
Patricia Badani
ISEA
Board of Directors
CB
Craig Badke
Emily Carr University of Art and Design
Assistant Professor
Kevin Badni
American University of Sharjah
Head of Art and Design
DB
Daria Baiocchi
CB
Camille Baker
TB
Tizian Baldinger
AB
Alex Barchiesi
Leah Barclay
Griffith University
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
AB
Antoine Barlet
SB
Steve Barnes
Steven Barnes
University of British Columbia
Instructor I
TJ
Timothy J Barraclough
LB
Lyn Bartram
Karl Baumann
University of Southern California
PhD Student in Media Arts Practice (MAP)
SB
Saeedeh Bayatpour
Megan Beckwith
Deakin University
PhD Student/Research Assistant
Joe Beedles
PB
Philip Beesley
MB
Moritz Behrens
Giselle Beiguelman
University of São Paulo
Professor
IV
Ivar van Bekkum
Greg Beller
Janet Bellotto
Zayed University
Associate Professor
Maurice Benayoun
School of Creative Media City University of Hong Kong
Professor
DB
David Benjamin
AB
Alison Bennett
JB
Jill Bennett
Katherine Bennett
NYU Tandon School of Engineering
Artist
Paul Benzon
Carolina Bergonzoni
PF
Pedro F. Bericat
Marten Berkman
planet zog studio
independent artist
Alexander Berman
UB
Ulysses Bernardet
NB
Nicolas Bernier
JB
Jessica Berry
Texas A&M University
PhD Student Interdisciplinary Engineering
Joanna Berzowska
Concordia University
Associate Professor and Chair
LI
Lars In de Betou
FB
Frederic Bevilacqua
Kiran Bhumber
University of British Columbia|Vancouver|British Columbia|Canada
Musician / New Media Artist
AB
Andy Bichlbaum
Simon Biggs
University of South Australia
Professor
Christopher Bishop
Monash University
PhD student & Digital Designer/Developer
DB
Daniel Bisig
MB
Matteo Bittanti
Jim Bizzocchi
Simon Fraser University
Associate Professor
Justine Bizzocchi
Bizarts
Producer
Steven A. Bjornson
MB
Myriam Bleau
RB
Rebekah Blesing
MB
Michael Blow
Dana Dal Bo
Louise Boisclair
UdeMontréal
Author, Researcher, Postdoctoral Fellow
MB
Mike Bonanno
JB
Joanna Bonder
Priyanka Borar
New media designer
Amaranth Borsuk
University of Washington Bothell
PB
Peter Bosch
Lorna Boschman
University of British Columbia Cancer's Margins
Post-doctoral researcher and Project Co-Ordinator
BB
Brad Bouse
Scott Bowering
JB
John Bowers
Oliver Bown
UNSW Faculty of Art & Design, Interactive Media Lab
Senior Lecturer
JB
Jeff Boyd
DB
Db Boyko
VB
Victoria Bradbury
YB
Yael Braha
MB
Marlene Brandstatter
IB
Ivaldo Brasil
Nick Bratton
Interactive Telecommunications Program, NYU
Aina Braxton
University of Washington, Bothell
Program Manager
MB
Martin Bricelj
Leo Bridle
Lumen Prize
AB
Adam Brown
Jean Brundrit
University of Cape Town
Senior lecturer
Karla Brunet
UFBA
DB
Dieter Brusselaers
UB
Uladzislau Buben
DB
Diana Burgoyne
Ron Burnett
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
President + Vice Chancellor
David R. Burns
Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Associate Professor | Digital Media Arts + Animation
DS
David Sanchez Burr
AB
Alexandre Burton
AB
Andrew Buttrell
DB
Daragh Byrne
PB
Peter Byrne
Stefhan Caddick
CC
Craig Campbell
Ricardo Dal Farra / Canadá
Concordia University
Professor, Music and Media Arts
YC
Yves Candau
FC
Fei Cao
Yuxi Cao
Carla Capeto
Central Saint Martins
PhD candidate
BC
Birgitta Cappelen
Diana Cardoso
School of the Arts - Portuguese Catholic University
PhD Candidate
Benjamin Carey
University of Technology Sydney
Kristin Carlson
Illinois State University
Assistant Professor
DA
Dale A. Carnegie
CC
Carlos Castellanos
AC
Adam Castle
JM
Juan Manuel Castro
Paul Catanese
Columbia College Chicago
John Cayley
Brown University
Professor
MC
Michael Century
Daniel Cermak-Sassenrath
ITU
ZC
Zane Cerpina
TEKS – Trondheim Electronic Arts Centre
Girish Chandran
SPECTRUM collaborative,College of Architecture Trivandrum
Visual Artist ,Lecturer
MC
Mark Chang
JC
Jhanu Chanthar
DC
Dimitris Charitos
Bruce Charlesworth
Oakland University
Artist
Vivian Charlesworth
Artist
MC
Mengyu Chen
SS
Sammy Shang-Hsiang Chien
JC
Jong-Soo Choi
Wynnie Wing Yi Chung
Simon Fraser University
Graduate Researcher
PC
Paolo Cirio
CC
Christian Clark
Rachel Clarke
California State University, Sacramento
Professor, Art Department
IC
Ian Clothier
NC
Nicole Clouston
Jeroen Cluckers
LC
Leon Cmielewski
WC
Wendy Coburn
Karen Anne Cochrane
Simon Fraser University
Graduate Student
CC
Christina Cogdell
DC
Dave Colangelo
CC
Chris Coleman
Chris Coleman
University of Denver
Director of Emergent Digital Practices
Laura Lee Coles
LocoMotoArt
Founder/Artistic Director
Allison Collins
Western Front
Curator, Media Arts
DC
Darrell Conklin
MC
Matthew Connell
Michael Connor
Teresa Connors
Waikato University
Rebecca Conrad
Tellart
Collaborator
FC
Francois Conti
PC
Perry Cook
SC
Sarah Cook
TC
Tara Cook
RC
Roderick Coover
Deborah Cornell
Boston University College of Fine Arts
Chair of Print, School of Visual Arts
RC
Richard Cornell
Greg Corness
Columbia College Chicago
Assistant Professor
David Cotterrell
Sheffield Hallam University
Professor of Fine Art
DC
Donna Cox
Gustavo Crembil
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Associate Professor
MH
Martine H. Crispo
MC
Matteo Crivella
alex cruse
DROUGHT SPA
graphical/ocular
DC
Derek Curry
Shannon Cuykendall
Simon Fraser University
PhD Student
NC
Nina Czegledy
Leonardo
Professor
PD
Peter d'Agostino
AD
Antonio D'Amato
PD
Patrick Daggitt
JD
Joe Dahmen
ED
Ed Dambik
Steve Daniels
New Media, Ryerson University
Director, New Media
Shakti Dash
Crucible Studio, Aalto University School of Art, Design and Architecture
Designer/Researcher
1
2
3
4
5