Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
ISEA2015: The 21st International Symposium on Electronic Art
View analytic
avatar for Elke Reinhuber

Elke Reinhuber

School of Art, Design and Media
Assistant Professor
Singapore
Elke Reinhuber researches and teaches as assistant professor at Nanyang University in Singapore. She currently investigates on the correlation between decisions and emotions and explores different strategies of visualisation and presentation, working with immersive environments, augmented reality and imaging technologies.
At the moment, she finalises an immersive video installation, shot entirely on stereoscopic 3D video in Singapore, which will be enhanced with additional layers.
Thursday, August 13
 

7:00pm

 
Friday, August 14
 

9:00am

9:30am

6:30pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

 
Saturday, August 15
 

9:00am

Disruption: Installations at SFU Simon Fraser University, Goldcorp Centre for the ArtsKate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • Ivar van Bekkum • Katherine Bennett • Steven A. Bjornson • Yuxi Cao • Leon Cmielewski • Jacek Doroszenko • On Main Gallery • Kate Geck • Dawid Górny • Ian Haig • Shannon Novak • Adrian Pijoan • Esther Polak • Matt Roberts • Owen Roberts • Michael Rodemer • Kamarulzaman Bin Mohamed Sapiee • Besler & Sons • Josephine Starrs • Austin Stewart • Jessica Thompson • Emilio Vavarella Refraction: Video Screenings Room 4955Kate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • |*ù/V^ • Sandra Araújo • Myfanwy Ashmore • Nadav Assor • Stephen Ausherman • Lars In de Betou • Dana Dal Bo • David Sanchez Burr • Adam Castle • Rachel Clarke • Chris Coleman • Alexei Dmitriev • Maryna Dykukha • Joseph Farbrook • Jefferson Goolsby • Ben Grosser • Karin Hansson • Harris David Harris • Justin Harvey • Matthew Hebert • Alexis Grey Hildreth • Yuk-Yiu Ip • Vicky Isley • Toru Izumida • Brian Johnson • Sarah Keeling • Yiannis Kranidiotis • Mei-ling Lee • Mauri Lehtonen • Justin Lincoln • Malcolm Lomax • Neil Mendoza • Luke Pendrell • Emerson Pingarilho • Reza Safavi • Matthew Schoen • Evann Siebens • Billy Sims • John Slepian • Anne Spalter • Sissel Marie Tonn • Jakob Torel • Élène Tremblay • Marchien Veen • Gordon Winiemko • Elizabeth Vander Zaag • Erik Zepka Resonance: Immersive Sound Works Room 3420Kate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • Daria Baiocchi • Joe Beedles • Pedro F. Bericat • Michael Century • Antonio D’Amato • Frank Ekeberg • Gilles Fresnais • Abel Korinsky • Gintas Kraptavičius • Donna Legault • Doug Van Nort • Motoki Ohkubo • Giandomenico Paglia • Kristen Roos • Hali Santamas • Julian Scordato • Paul Thomas • Luis Valdivia

9:30am

1:00pm

2:00pm

3:00pm

7:00pm

 
Sunday, August 16
 

9:00am

Disruption: Installations at SFU Simon Fraser University, Goldcorp Centre for the ArtsKate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • Ivar van Bekkum • Katherine Bennett • Steven A. Bjornson • Yuxi Cao • Leon Cmielewski • Jacek Doroszenko • On Main Gallery • Kate Geck • Dawid Górny • Ian Haig • Shannon Novak • Adrian Pijoan • Esther Polak • Matt Roberts • Owen Roberts • Michael Rodemer • Kamarulzaman Bin Mohamed Sapiee • Besler & Sons • Josephine Starrs • Austin Stewart • Jessica Thompson • Emilio Vavarella MuseBot Chill-out Session: A Continuously Running Renerative Music Installation. SFU WoodwardsOliver Bown • Arne Eigenfeldt Refraction: Video Screenings Room 4955Kate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • |*ù/V^ • Sandra Araújo • Myfanwy Ashmore • Nadav Assor • Stephen Ausherman • Lars In de Betou • Dana Dal Bo • David Sanchez Burr • Adam Castle • Rachel Clarke • Chris Coleman • Alexei Dmitriev • Maryna Dykukha • Joseph Farbrook • Jefferson Goolsby • Ben Grosser • Karin Hansson • Harris David Harris • Justin Harvey • Matthew Hebert • Alexis Grey Hildreth • Yuk-Yiu Ip • Vicky Isley • Toru Izumida • Brian Johnson • Sarah Keeling • Yiannis Kranidiotis • Mei-ling Lee • Mauri Lehtonen • Justin Lincoln • Malcolm Lomax • Neil Mendoza • Luke Pendrell • Emerson Pingarilho • Reza Safavi • Matthew Schoen • Evann Siebens • Billy Sims • John Slepian • Anne Spalter • Sissel Marie Tonn • Jakob Torel • Élène Tremblay • Marchien Veen • Gordon Winiemko • Elizabeth Vander Zaag • Erik Zepka Resonance: Immersive Sound Works Room 3420Kate Armstrong • Malcolm Levy • Daria Baiocchi • Joe Beedles • Pedro F. Bericat • Michael Century • Antonio D’Amato • Frank Ekeberg • Gilles Fresnais • Abel Korinsky • Gintas Kraptavičius • Donna Legault • Doug Van Nort • Motoki Ohkubo • Giandomenico Paglia • Kristen Roos • Hali Santamas • Julian Scordato • Paul Thomas • Luis Valdivia

9:30am

11:30am

12:00pm

12:30pm

1:30pm

2:00pm

4:00pm

6:00pm

 
Monday, August 17
 

7:00am

9:00am

9:30am

11:30am

12:00pm

1:00pm

2:00pm

4:00pm

5:00pm

6:00pm

7:00pm

10:00pm

 
Tuesday, August 18
 

9:30am

11:30am

2:00pm

3:30pm

4:00pm

7:00pm