Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
ISEA2015: The 21st International Symposium on Electronic Art
View analytic
IS

iran sanadzadeh

Friday, August 14
 

9:00am

9:30am

12:00pm

2:00pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

9:30pm

10:00pm

 
Saturday, August 15
 

9:00am

9:30am

1:00pm

3:00pm

 
Sunday, August 16
 

11:30am

2:00pm

10:00pm

 
Monday, August 17
 

9:00am

9:30am

Publisher Exhibition 3rd Floor LobbyIntellect • Media N Journal • Neural Magazine • MIT Press • H+ Technologies New Text: Literary and Artistic Explorations into What It Means to Read, Write, and Create Room 2205Dene Grigar • Abraham Avnisan • Amaranth Borsuk • Brad Bouse • Andrew Buttrell • John Cayley • Simon Groth • Johannes Heldén • Daniel C. Howe • Jesper Juul • Silvio Lorusso • Michael Mandiberg • Nick Montfort • Jason Nelson • Chris Rodley • Tiffany Sanchez • Sebastian Schmieg • Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo • Christopher Vandegrift • Andy Weir • Jody Zellen [AT3] Artist Talk: Session 3 Room 4390Ryan Stec • Adam Brown • Peter d'Agostino • Mari Ohno • Byron Rich • Sarah Sweeney • Andy Weir [Panel 8] Poetic Disruption in a Time of Surveillance Room 4320Derek Curry • Jennifer Gradecki • Nicholas Knouf • Claudia Pederson [Panel 9] Objects and Agency: Art, Digital Media, Anthropology Room 4310Maria Lantin • Catherine Richards • Mimi Gellman [Session 14] Disruptive Methodology Room 4525Claude Fortin • Daragh Byrne • Aisling Kelliher • Je-ho Oh • Chung-Kon Shi • Donna Szoke [Session 19] Immersion Studio D, Room 2270Lorna Boschman • Dimitris Charitos • Greg Corness • Deborah Egloff • Ivan Franco • Marcello Giordano • Ian Hattwick • Katerina Kontini • Valerie Lamontagne • Mike Phillips • Christopher Salter • Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo • Iouliani Theona • Marcelo Wanderley [Session 25] Sculpture Room 4270Christiane Paul • Kevin Badni • Michael Blow • Dale A. Carnegie • Mark-David Hosale • Ajay Kapur • Mo H. Zareei [Session 38] DIY Instruments and Sound Cinema, Room 3200Ben Houge • Diana Cardoso • Paulo Ferreira-Lopes • Byeongwon Ha • Patrick Saint-Denis • David Strang • Vincent Van Uffelen

11:30am

2:00pm

 
Tuesday, August 18
 

9:30am

1:00pm

2:00pm

3:30pm

4:00pm

7:00pm

10:00pm

 
Wednesday, August 19
 

2:00pm

4:00pm